0 Items
08691010112 - Authorized Distributor planetroam.info@gmail.com

Privacy Policy

Mobiweb Technologies which owns and operates Relianceinternationalsim.com is concerned about the privacy of its users accessing the website located at www.relianceinternationalsim.com and has provided this Privacy Policy to familiarize you with the manner in which collects, uses and discloses the your information collected through the website.
BY USING THE WEBSITE, YOU AGREE TO THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THIS POLICY, PLEASE DO NOT PROCEED FURTHER TO USE THIS WEBSITE
1. Collection of Personal Information and other information

When you visit the Website, we collect your personal information which is provided by you from time. Our primary goal is to provide you the a safe, efficient, smooth and customized experience. This allows us to provide services and features that most likely meet your needs, and to customize our Website to make your experience safer and easier. More importantly, while doing so we collect personal information from you that we consider necessary for achieving this purpose.

If customer choose to buy on the Website, we collect information about buying behavior. If you transact with us, we collect some additional information, such as credit / debit card card number and a credit / debit card expiration date and/ or other payment instrument details and tracking information from cheques or money orders.
2. Personal Information Sharing

You are required to submit your information at the time of online purchase on the website. RelianceInternationalSIM.com uses an online payment gateway that is operated by third party the information that You share with RelianceInternationalSIM.com is transferred and shared with such third party payment gateway operator.

Confidential Information such as credit / debit card information are transacted upon secure sites of approved payment gateways which are digitally under encryption, thereby providing the highest possible degree of care as per current technology. You are advised, however, that internet technology is not 100% safe and You should exercise discretion on using the same.
3. Links to Other Sites
Our Website does not content the links to other sites.

4. Security
RelianceInternationalSIM.com has stringent security measures in place to protect the personal information of the users. Each time a user accessing the personal account we offer to use a secure server.Once your information is in our hand we adhere to strict security guidelines, protecting it against unauthorized access.

5. Grievance Officer
In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:
Grievance Officer: Mr. Rajendra Shinde
Email Address: mobiweb.sales@gmail.com
Phone:720 821 8727
Time: Mon to Sat (10:00 to 19:00)